Descendants of George & Margaret Clark Stockdill, StockdaleAncestry@hotmail.com

Name Index


<---->

Cora Mae b.1895 -
Donna
Elizabeth b.1829 -
Emma E. b.1893 - Missouri
Ermina b.1889 - Belgium
Josephine b.1869 - Minnesota
Kathryn H. b.1869 -
Lettie Jane b.1931 -
Mary J. b.1880 -
Matilda "Tillie" b.1867 -
Maxine
Nancy
Peggy Lou b.1959 -
Phyllis
Rebecca m.1870 -
Rebecca
Stella

ADAMS

Mary Jane b.1897 - Loop, Pa.
Robert
Winifred "Susie"

ALCORN

Annie O. b.1860 -
Margaret M. b.1846 - Pennsylvania

ALEXANDER

Vernon b.1895 -

ALLEN

Robert

ANTHONY

Clara Belle b.1910 -
Nancy Ellen b.1857 - Mahoning Twp, Armstrong, PA

BAILEY

Cora Melda b.1893 - Clarion Co., PA

BECK

Margaret b.1809 - Wayne Township, Armstrong, Pennsylvania

BLACK

Connie

BLOSE

Jack

BOGDA

June E.

BOWSER

David A.
Jay Randall Sr. b.1923 - North Buffalo, Armstrong Co., PA
Jay Randall Jr. b.1943 - Kittanning, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Lester L.
Matthias D. b.1835 -
Minnie Pearl b.1885 -
Richard E.
Rosella L.

BROCIOUS

Elizabeth b.1871 -

BROWN

Amelia b.1842 - Pennsylvania

BUCHERT

Linda

BUCK

Sarah Ida Jane b.1870 -

BUSSARD

William

CALHOUN

John b.1887 - Rosston, Pa.
Joseph P. b.1852 - Goheenville, Pa.

CAPP

Ray

CAPPELLARI

David

CLARK

James H. b.1923 -
Margaret b.1786 - DROMORE PARISH, DOWN, Ireland
Teresa Clark

COCHRAN

Edna Lulu b.1885 - Rd Dayton, Wayne Twp, Arm Co., Pa

COGLEY

Jacob b.1868 -
LeRoy

CONBOY

Thomas Jr.
Thomas

CROW

Ella L. b.1866 -

DEFAZIO

Angelo

DOMB

J. William b.1865 -
Zelda Virginia b.1887 -

DORMIRE

Catherine "Fern"
Helen Jean b.1925 - Dayton, Armstrong Co., PA
Ivan b.1897 -
John "Carl" b.1931 - Dayton, Armstrong Co., PA
Lois
O. Carolyn

FARSTER

Curtis E.
Harold E.

FOSTER

Andrew Stewart b.1882 -
Annie R. b.1869 -
Catherine b.1820 - Ireland
David b.1848 - Pennsylvania
George b.1846 -
Hannah L. b.1885 -
John
Joshua b.1816 - Ireland
Martha Elizabeth b.1826 - Ireland
Mary b.1875 -
Rebecca J. b.1844 - Pennsylvania
Robert C. b.1880 -
Thomas b.1842 - Pennsylvania
William T. b.1877 -

FRANCE

Jackson b.1895 -

FREEMAN

William

GOOD

Clair b.1886 -

GOURLEY

Mary A. "Nettie" m.1881 -

GROVE

[Unknown] d.1930 -

HELD

Carl O.
Edward
Richard
Sandra

HEPLER

[Unknown] -
Elizabeth b.1887 -

HOFFMAN

Martha

HOLLOBOUGH

Rachel b.1812 -

HOULESTON

Unknown -

JOHNS

Alice Christina b.1897 - Washington Twp, Armstrong Co., PA

KIDEWELL

Helen
Lonzo
Wayne

KILHOUFFER

Frederick

LAYTON

Bertha b.1913 -
William b.1865 - Butler, Pa

LOGAN

Nancy Jane b.1846 -

LOVE

Unknown

MAHANEY

Hugh Patrick
Kelly Nicole
Logan Samantha

MARKS

Elsa Febinger b.1895 - Pennsylvania

MARY

[Unknown]

MAYBERRY

Jennie -

MCCAUSLAND

Mary R. b.1880 -

MCCLELLAND

Robert

MCDIVITT

Robert C.
Thomas Guy b.1897 -

MCENTIRE

Alice b.1897 -
Thomas Jr. b.1893 -

MCFARLAND

Nora or Nona b.1869 -

MCINTIRE

Alexandra Marie
D.P.
Margaret Virginia
Thomas b.1848 -

MCKINLEY

Albert b.1898 -
Frank
Unknown -

MEADOWS

Clark Sterling
Henry Sterling

MERRILL

Dolores Jean b.1929 - West Mahoning Township in Indiana County, Pennsylvania

MILER

Gene

MILLER

[Unknown]
Unknown

MINICK

Kenneth

MOBLEY

Mildred C. b.1901 -

MUSSER

J.C. b.1868 -

MYERS

John

OLSON

Jack

PAULSON

Catharine b.1894 - Iowa

PETERS

M. Louise b.1922 -
William

PHILLIPS

David

PIRONTI

Laura

REARICK

Sarah S. b.1866 -

REEDY

George b.1820 -
Stockdill b.1837 - Pennsylvania
W. R.
William M. b.1861 -

ROOT

Lella Achsa b.1876 - Minnesota

RUMMEL

Raymond

SALKELD

[Unknown]

SCHRECKENGOST

[Unknown]

SCOTT

Ellenor b.1811 - Pennsylvania

SEEM

Eleanor Marie b.1925 - Girard, OH

SEYBERT

Edna Louise

SMITH

Donald
Elmer b.1904 -

SMITH

Essie Iola b.1915 -

SMITH

Mary C. b.1930 -
Unknown

SPENCE

Charles Wilfred b.1884 - Wayne Twp, Armstrong Co, Pennsylvania
Dorothy b.1917 -
Edith b.1895 -
George S. b.1881 -
Gertrude b.1914 -
Jacob "Milton" b.1856 - Pennsylvania
John S. b.1887 -
Lillian b.1879 -
Lucille
Mary A. b.1886 -
Ora F. b.1891 -

SPOTTS

Beth Ann
David Adam
James Sigmund
Virginia Marie

STARR

Grace b.1879 -

STEAR

Bessie Edna b.1889 - Smicksburg, PA

STEVICK

Jane Lu b.1927 -

STEWART

Lucinda "Ethel" b.1873 - Minnesota

STOCKDALE

Aldean
Arthur Leroy b.1905 -
Bertha Larue b.1880 -
Bessie b.1889 -
Byron
Charles Clinton b.1881 -
Craig
Cynthia
Daniel
Dennis E.
Earl
Earl Jr.
Edward LeRoy
Eugene Clair
Frank Theodore b.1885 - Porter Twp., Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
George "Clark" b.1848 -
Harry
Harry "Clair" b.1908 -
James "Merrell" b.1917 - Pennsylvania
Jane
Jennie Mae b.1877 -
John Preston b.1884 - Wayne Twp, Armstrong, Pa
Joshua Foster b.1855 -
Karen Eileen
Katharine
Keith Robert
Kitty Lou
Levi Nicholas Dean
Lisa
Margaret b.1871 -
Margaret
Martha Kathryn b.1886 -
Mary b.1897 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1865 -
Maxine
Michael Edward
Mildred Ozelma b.1906 -
Paul b.1928 -
Rachel
Randy Blaine
Rebecca
Richard
Richard
Robert
Robert "Blaine" b.1922 - Wayne Twp, Armstrong Co., Pa.
Robert Shields b.1891 -
Rod
Rueben Howard b.1890 -
Shields Craig b.1872 -
Steven John
Terry L.
Timothy
Vinnie Alice b.1875 -
Virginia Mary b.1872 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania

STOCKDILL

Alexander b.1848 -
Alice
Alice b.1921 -
Alice
Alice C. b.1857 - Armstrong Co., Wayne Twp, Pa
Anna M. b.1884 - Pennsylvania
Annie L.
Annie O. b.1892 -
Arden Alvin b.1918 -
Arthur b.1926 - Kellersburg, PA
Bertha b.1880 - Pennsylvania
Bertha M. b.1870 - Pennsylvania
Bessie b.1897 -
Bryan b.1850 - Pennsylvania
Carl E. b.1916 -
Caroline b.1852 - Pennsylvania
Carrie A. b.1882 - Pennsylvania
Catherine b.1851 - Pennsylvania
Charles
Charles W. b.1866 - Pennsylvania
Chester
Clarence F. b.1925 -
Clarence V. b.1924 -
Clark b.1842 - Pennsylvania
Clinton "Clair" b.1908 -
Cyril O.M. b.1873 - Pennsylvania
Darwood Leigh b.1901 - Minnesota
David
David
David J. b.1848 -
Debbie
Delbert Clair b.1926 - Rimersburg, Clarion Co., PA
Denise
Dessie E. b.1891 -
Donald b.1897 - Minnesota
Dora J. b.1878 - Pennsylvania
Doris
Dorothy b.1944 - Widnoon, Armstrong County, PA
Dorothy Mae b.1928 - Clarion Co., PA
Earl C. b.1916 -
Edith b.1892 - Minnesota
Edna "Mae" b.1920 -
Edward
Edward "Charles" b.1869 - Dayton, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth b.1820 - Ireland
Elizabeth b.1847 -
Elmo
Elsie "Elizabeth" b.1925 - Pennsylvania
Elsie Maude b.1880 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
Ertha Alice b.1892 -
Essie
Esther b.1893 - Vernon Center village, Blue Earth, Minnesota
Esther
Ethel b.1890 -
Flora
Frances Mary b.1845 -
Frank b.1906 -
Freda V. b.1900 -
Gail Ann b.1952 -
George b.1827 - Ireland
George b.1784 - Donegal, Donegal, Ireland
George Albert b.1873 - Pennsylvania
George Arthur b.1874 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
George B. b.1841 -
George F.
George F. b.1928 - Pennsylvania
George H. b.1834 - Pennsylvania
George H. b.1891 - Vernon Center village, Blue Earth, Minnesota
George L. b.1943 -
George W. L. b.1868 -
Gertrude
Gertrude May b.1877 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
Glenn b.1895 - Vernon Center village, Blue Earth, Minnesota
Glenn b.1942 - Kittanning, Armstrong Co., PA
Harold b.1924 - Kittanning, PA
Harold Jr.
Harold L.
Harriet b.1904 -
Harry A. b.1883 -
Harry Clair b.1888 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
Harry E. b.1897 -
Helen
Helen b.1898 - Minnesota
Henry Walter b.1880 - Pennsylvania
Herbert Eugene b.1933 - Clarion Co., PA
Howard C. b.1903 - Ford City, PA
Hubert Dean b.1962 - Clarion Co., PA
Hulda b.1903 -
Ida Bell
Idella Jane b.1868 -
Infant b.1862 -
Infant b.1884 -
Infant b.1872 -
Jacob S. b.1845 -
James b.1810 - Ireland
James b.1846 - Pennsylvania
James b.1839 - Armstrong, Pennsylvania
James
James A. b.1867 - Pennsylvania
James Alexander "Creswell" b.1868 - Pennsylvania
James Alan
James N.
Jerry Ray
Jesse C. b.1870 -
Jessica
Jessie G. b.1875 -
Jessie Pearl b.1880 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
Jody
John b.1836 - Pennsylvania
John
John Franklin b.1878 - Echo, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
John James b.1894 - Pennsylvania
John Lincoln b.1861 -
John S. b.1865 -
Joseph Earl b.1883 - Echo, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Joseph H. b.1839 -
Joseph S. b.1824 - Ireland
Joseph Shields b.1886 -
June T. b.1888 - Echo, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Karen
Kimberly
L. b.1895 -
Laddie b.1862 - Pennsylvania
Lawrence Bertren b.1880 - Armstrong Co., PA
Lee b.1890 - Minnesota
Lindley Alvin "Otis" b.1869 - Pennsylvania
Lloyd Deemer b.1900 - Manorville, PA
Lois E.
Lottie b.1913 -
Lyla Esther
M. Marie b.1899 -
Margaret b.1818 - Ireland
Margaret
Margaret b.1837 - Pennsylvania
Margaret b.1850 - Pennsylvania
Margaret
Margaret "Ruth"
Margaret C. b.1849 -
Margaret C. b.1847 -
Margaret L. b.1866 - Dayton, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Margery F. b.1856 - Armstrong Co., PA
Margie
Marsha
Martha
Martha E. b.1854 -
Martha Ellen b.1868 - Pennsylvania
Martin
Mary b.1860 -
Mary
Mary "Carlotta" b.1883 - Vernon Center, Blue Earth, Minnesota
Mary Ann b.1812 - Ireland
Mary E. b.1906 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1863 - Echo, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Mary Jane b.1853 -
Melanie
Muriel
Nelson b.1841 -
Olive "Marie" b.1924 - Pennsylvania
Olive A. b.1917 -
Olive C.
Patricia
Penny
Percy Alvin b.1891 - Armstrong Co., PA
Phyllis b.1923 - Kellersburg, PA
Preston George b.1899 -
Rachel b.1855 - Pennsylvania
Rachel Ann b.1858 - Armstrong Co., PA
Ray E. b.1888 - Minnesota
Raymond J. b.1900 - Kittanning, Armstrong, Pennsylvania
Rebecca b.1843 - Pennsylvania
Rebecca b.1822 - Ireland
Rebecca E. b.1859 -
Richard b.1840 -
Richard A.
Robert
Robert Jr.
Robert "John" b.1864 - Pennsylvania
Robert C.
Robert Clark b.1882 - Pennsylvania
Robert J.
Robert Ray b.1900 -
Ronald Eugene
Roselean
Samuel W. b.1870 - Pennsylvania
Sarah b.1858 -
Sarah M. b.1889 - Pennsylvania
Shirley
Susannah E. b.1849 -
Thelma P. b.1921 -
Thomas C. b.1891 - Pennsylvania
Thomas F. b.1814 - Ireland
Thomas F. M.D. b.1854 - Mahoning Twp, Armstrong, Pa
Thomas Judson b.1870 - Porter Township, Jefferson, Pennsylvania
Thomas Merrill b.1888 -
Turney Kline b.1886 - Echo, PA
Ulysses Simpson "Grant" b.1868 -
Violet Roselean b.1919 - Catfish, Clarion Co., PA
Vivian L. b.1893 -
Walter James
Wesley b.1847 - Pennsylvania
William b.1811 - Ireland
William b.1889 - Minnesota
William
William Jr. b.1938 -
William
William "Peter" b.1842 - Armstrong, Pennsylvania, United States
William "Wesley" b.1864 - Pennsylvania
William Carl b.1929 - Pennsylvania
William Charles b.1872 - Pennsylvania
William Charles
William F. b.1838 - Pennsylvania
William J. b.1915 -
William Peter b.1875 - Pennsylvania
William S. b.1911 - Cadogan, Armstrong Co., PA
William W.

STONEBRAKER

[Unknown]

STUCHALL

Twila Aldean b.1908 - Beyer, Indiana Co., PA

TAYLOR

Barbara Ann

THOM

Margaret Jane b.1847 -

THOMPSON

Etta b.1883 -

TRAVIS

Jane Almira b.1843 - Pennsylvania

ULRICH

James Leroy
Jeffrey P.
Jonathan M.
Kathleen Ellen
Kimberly N.

UNCAPHER

Mildred Louise b.1920 - Sagamore, PA

UNGER

Flora E. b.1879 -

UNKNOWN

Alice b.1885 -
Amy
Barbara
Emma Lou
Jane M. b.1848 -
JoEllen
L. -
Leayn
Margaret b.1825 - Ireland
Marion
Mary b.1855 - Minnesota
Peggy
Rachel
Rebecca b.1875 -
Renee
Sherry
Unknown -
Unknown

WEAVER

Margaret b.1849 - Pennsylvania

WEISS

Eleanor b.1913 -

WHITE

Eliza A. b.1903 -

WILBORN

Etta b.1895 - Missouri

WILLIAMS

Ford

WYLES

Kathryn

YARGER

H. Fern b.1926 -

ZIMMERMAN

Elizabeth b.1845 - Pennsylvania
Jacob b.1842 - Pennsylvania
John b.1838 -
Mary Hannah b.184 - Pennsylvania
Peter b.1813 - Germany
Susan b.1848 - Pennsylvania


Surname List